Archive

2019

Looking Backward – Michael Hanna. 26 Nov

seal stones – Eleanor Casey and Hannah Casey-Brogan. 10 Nov

READING BETWEEN THE LINES – WANDA- Feminism and moving image. 03 Nov

The truth always comes out in October – Julie Lovett. 06 Oct

PALISADE – James O’Leary. 01 Oct

PS² Freelands Artist Programme 2019-21 – BROWN&BRÍ, Jane Butler, Mitch Conlon, Jasmin Märker and Thomas Wells. Programme curator 2018-20- Alissa Kleist. 27 Sep

How the Image Echoes – Brian Bishop, Majella Clancy, Susan Connolly, Joy Gerrard, Christopher Hanlon, Paddy McCann, Dougal McKenzie and Louise Wallace. 16 Sep

Walk and sketch in the park 2019 – Lead artists: Sharon Kelly and Cilla Wagner. 06 Sep

Callum Hill – Callum Hill. 03 Sep

Expanded Studio Project – 14 artist from Nottingham & 14 artists from Belfast. 19 Aug

Painting in circles – Peter Monahan. 08 Aug

Trilateral – Aimee Melaugh, Cathy Scullion and Lucy Moyes. 24 Jul

Call for Artists – Open Call for emerging artists for the PS² Freelands Artist Programme 2019-2021. 28 Jun

Urban Scale Interventions – Urban Scale Interventions. 03 Jun

"THIS IS LIFE AND NOT A FANTASY" – Ieva Rojūtė. 01 Jun

Everything must go – Liliane Puthod. 12 Apr

Belfast-Type Pictures – Dougal McKenzie. 25 Feb

The Question of Feeling At Home – David O’Regan, Sarah Smith, Matthew Calderwood, Cecilia Bullo, curated by Moran Been-noon. 08 Feb

short residencies – Part 1. Jan McCullough, Utopia Ducks, Janie Dogherty, Izzy McEvoy, Rory Buckley, Henry Bradley. Part 2. Justine McDonnell, Clare Gallagher, Áine O'Hara, Susan Hughes, Jane Walker, Soft Fiction Projects (Emily McFarland, Alessia Cargnelli), The Warzone Collective, Jordan Hutchings, Ella Bertilsson & Ulla Juske.. 07 Jan

2018

Walk & sketch in the park- The Exhibition – Lead artists: Sharon Kelly, Cilla Wagner. 29 Nov

Young Boy Dancing Group (YBDG) – Young Boy Dancing Group (YBDG). 09 Nov

Gareth in Belfast – Vincent Kinnaird. 13 Oct

PS² Freelands Artist Programme 2018-20 – The first cohort of artists participating in the PS² Freelands Artist Programme. 27 Sep

Dispersed-Presence – The Material Culture of Long Kesh/Maze. 14 Sep

call for artists – PS²’s Freelands Artist Programme 2018- 2020. 20 Aug

Call for Curator 2018-2020 – PS² Freelands Artist Programme. 23 Jul

Still – Bernarde Lynn, Catherine Gaston, Daniëlle Hooijmans, Elvira Santamaria, Franziska Schroeder, Isobel Anderson, Lyndsey McDougall, Maria McManus, Okseon Lee, Paula Guzzanti, Una Lee, Zeynep Bulut, Zoë Murdoch, JJ Devereaux, curated by Una Lee.. 07 Mar

Placebo Shop – Linda Byrne. 22 Jan

curator in residence- 2018 – Jane Morrow. 16 Jan

2017

Yellowstone – Éanna Mac Cana [Enda Oisin Kelly McCann]. 04 Dec

AMBER HAWK SWANSON – Amber Hawk Swanson, curated by Clare Gormley. 10 Nov

Environmental data transformer – Robin Price. 30 Oct

In Search of the Miraculous 2.0 – Aleks Stanek. 27 Oct

We Speak Silent – Curated by Clare Gormley. 22 Sep

Open Project – Vasiliki Stasinaki, Catherine Cannon and Naomi Litvack. 28 Aug

Materialities of History – Ulrika Ferm. 11 Aug

Aunt Belle's Door – Helouise O'Reilly. 06 Jul

Of objects and me – Iiu Susiraja. 01 Jun

Let's Have A Show – Work by artists with different skills and abilities, curated by Ella Campbell and Nicola Doole. 24 Apr

Growing Noise – Jasmin Ka (Jasmin Märker). 06 Mar

Anticipated fictions; monumental configurations – Dorothy Hunter, curated by Mirjami Schuppert. 13 Feb

Display cabinets – DJERIBI; Johanna Leech; Colin Dardis; Ellie Niblock. 01 Feb

GLOP- Public Studio – Mitch Conlon, Liliane Puthod, Andreas Kindler Von Knobloch. 26 Jan

Film Makers – Sharon Adams, Sheena Devitt, Alison Fitzgerald, Nicola Gates, Ronan Lowery. With archive footage and new documentation by Simon and Lorna Mills. 12 Jan

2016

Without Precedent – Architecture students, Queen’s University- Rebecca Aitken, Ursula Dickson, Kathryn Dowse, Gavin Gribben, Joanne Marshall, Andrew Bryce, Ciaran Magee, Mark Thompson, Matthew Lucas, Bria Mongan, Eve Russell and Mark Scott. 05 Dec

Drawing Home – Jamie Beard. 12 Nov

FAILURE EXHIBITION – Lynda Byrne. 05 Nov

Water Works ため池 – Takafumi Sakanaka 阪中隆文. 20 Oct

Polish Cultural Week 2016 – Ilona Kazimierska-Majka, Magdalena Miler, Anna Smolińska-Howie. 10 Oct

culture night-2016 – Jan Uprichard and Go Girls. 16 Sep

Move North. 16 Sep

Go girl – Catherine McLaughlin, Abbie Madden, Aimee Harkin, Alice Kearney, Anna Brogan, Audrey Gillespie, Ciara McMullan, Elizabeth McGeown, Jayne Harkness Bones, Louise Elizabeth Tweed, Megan Dallat, Rhea Hanlon, Robyn Lakes, Rosie Haghighi, Cheylene Murphy. Curated by Catherine McLaughlin.. 29 Aug

Tuning The White Walls – Una Lee, Miguel Ortiz & Steph Horak, John D’Arcy, Pablo Sanz, Tristan Clutterbuck, Aonghus McEvoy, curated by Min Kim. 11 Aug

Summer art school – Lead artists: Duncan Ross, assisted by Joanne Smyth and members of TDS. 25 Jul

Amalgamate – Jane Rainey, Nicola Drennan. 18 Jul

Performance week – Eliu Almonte, Jessica Hirst, curated by Sinéad O’Donnell. 11 Jul

The Tuesday Drawing Studio Colouring-in Book Exhibition – Contributors: LA!, Karen, Grace O’ Neill, Trisha, Duncan, Allison, Róisín Robertson, Lightbox Willie, Gerry. 04 Jul

Walk and sketch in the park, 2016 – Lead artists: Sharon Kelly and Cilla Wagner. 19 Jun

Phragmites australis – Matilde Meireles. 13 Jun

curator in residence June 2016 - May 2017 – Mirjami Schuppert. 01 Jun

DAS Residents at PS² – Miguel Martin, Josephine McCormick, Samantha McGahon and Eoin McGinn. 23 May

End the ban – LGBT AWARENESS WEEK NI. 17 May

Real Life Experience – Yvonne Kennan and Hugh O’Donnell. 25 Apr

A Portrait of St. James's – Lyndsay Donly. 17 Mar

Ballykinler in Leipzig – Participating groups: 'Forever Young Pensioners' and 'Army wives'. 11 Mar

INFINITY FARM – Tonya McMullan, Colm Clarke. 07 Mar

Eli – Meadhbh Farren. 08 Feb

Belfast Manifesto – Sheelagh Colclough. 05 Feb

OSCILLATE – OSCILLATE: Dara Flanagan| Justine McDonnell| Cait Morrison | Damian Magee | Declan Proctor | Dermot Gibson. 05 Jan

2015

Close encounters – Part 1- Christopher Whiteside & Madeline Graham. Part 2- Phil Hession. 30 Nov

GENDERAMA – Curated by Naomhán O’Connor. 13 Nov

Signs of collective protest – Arts organisations, campaigners. 05 Nov

Sister of Another Mama – Joseba Irazok, Tonya McMullan, Mila Pavićević, Simon Häggblom + Karin Lind. 23 Oct

It's ok – Tomohiro Nagahata. 12 Oct

Open school of arts&crafts and other things to make – Sharon Kelly, Cilla Wagner. 05 Oct

culture night- 2015 – Min Kim, Sighle Bhreathnach-Cashell, Catherine Devlin, Celia. 18 Sep

Solvitur Ambulando – Catherine Devlin. 03 Sep

Because these reds – Ciarán Wood. 06 Aug

Playing of Minds – Stephanie Harper, Marc Dunlop. 06 Jul

Papergirl 2015 – Organised by Julie Steenson and Jodie Young. 27 Jun

Belfast Photo Festival 2015 – Christophe Dillinger. 04 Jun

Performing Identity – Caroline Pugh & Arif Ayab. Curated by Sinéad O'Donnell. 18 May

Queer Space. 11 May

community as artist// workshop as exhibition-research-project – Sheelagh Colclough, community arts organisations, Household Collective. 13 Apr

What Cures the Quiet Unease? – Peter Evers (IE), Anna Johansson (SE) and Mikko Kuorinki, curated by Alissa Kleist. 12 Mar

After The Fall – Robert Anderson. 09 Feb

Simulations, Interfaces and Performativity – Laura O'Connor. 19 Jan

2014

SNOW ANGELS – Ngaire Jackson. 15 Dec

Build Trust – Martin Carter. 17 Nov

community as artist// workshop as exhibition – Philip Napier, Sarah Tuck. 03 Nov

curator(s) in residence [2014/15] - Household collective – Sighle Bhréathnach-Cashell, Eoin Dara, Ciara Hickey, Alissa Kleist and Kim McAleese.. 01 Nov

HOUSE OF BLINDNESS – Vicky Smith. 16 Oct

...and Other Redacted Theorems – Nicky Larkin, Mike Harvey. 29 Sep

culture night 2014 – Shauna McGowan, Maya, Lily, Arthur, Enda O'Reilly, Celia, Diarmuid, Trisha McNally, Hazel. 19 Sep

Mouseum- or: what does Melanie do in a gallery? – Shauna McGowan, Trisha McNally, Maya, Lily, Arthur, Celia, Diarmuid, Hazel. 01 Sep

TERRA FIRMA – Rachael Campbell-Palmer. 28 Jul

about: MARCHING – Belfast Exposed Photography Archive, curated by Hannah Watson. 07 Jul

Papergirl 2014 – Organised by Julie Steenson and Jodie Young. 27 Jun

round buttons square tones – Curated by Min Kim and Barry Cullen. 17 Jun

Fully Booked – Anthony Champa, Diana Champa, Suzanne Coates, Andrew Haire, Karishma Kusurkar, Kata Kiss and Jemma Robinson; curated by Caroline Healy. 09 Jun

The House Hunt – Brown&Bri. 29 May

Artbeat – Competition for children aged 4-11. 19 May

Noise Box V1 – Barry Cullen. 21 Apr

Birds Eye View – Paddy Bloomer. 13 Apr

How can you explain the complexities of collaboration...? – Fiona Whelan, Gillian O Connor. 24 Mar

KAROLINA CULTURE SHOP (KCS) – Maryna Tomaszewska and students from the Media Arts Faculty, Academy of Fine Arts, Warsaw. 06 Mar

Unregimented – Kathrin Böhm and a group of 'Army wives'. 03 Mar

An Active Encounter – Tamas St.Turba, Ruth Clinton, Niamh Moriarty, Colm Clarke, Michael O’Halloran - curated by Ciara Hickey. 06 Feb

2013

Santa Sanctuaries – Maeve Henry, Ray Cashell, Sinead Breathnach-Cashel. 02 Dec

Rehearsal room – Participating artists, cultural producers (part 1 and 2): Brendan Jamison; Azahara Cerezo & Mario Santamaria; Miriam Witts; Shelby Hanna; 2N; John D'Arcy & Clara Kane; Sharon Kelly & Robin Price; Chatterbox Production; Sinead Breathnach-Cashell; Brian J Morrison; Cilla Wagner; John Robinson; Iain Griffin . 28 Oct

Playing in the Shadows – PS², curated by Ruth Morrow. 20 Sep

SIGNAL BOX – Gary Shaw.. 16 Sep

To architect – Paul Bower. 10 Sep

The Jangly Dusk – Cian Donnelly. 12 Aug

Free Summer Sketching Sessions – Sharon Kelly, Cilla Wagner. 10 Aug

The Goblin Market – Madeline Graham, Christopher Whiteside. 01 Aug

Everything is Temporary – Yvonne Kennan. 08 Jul

Papergirl – Julie Steenson, Jodie Young. 28 Jun

PS² in Galway – Anne-Marie Dillon, Julie Miller, Vicky Smith, Joan Sugrue, Phil Hession, Austin Ivers, Carol Anne Connolly, Catherine McGrath, Ruby Wallis, Emma O’Sullivan; Ruth Morrow, curatorial assistant. 27 Jun

Fantastic Voyage – Sara O’Gorman. 03 Jun

Token – Sinéad Breathnach-Cashell, Jiann Hughes, Sam Ruscicia. 27 May

Redemption Machine – Astrid Bin. 20 May

Cutting Cultures – Konrad Pawlaszek, Kasia Kochanska. 06 May

Needles(s) – Olan Stephens. 29 Apr

Donegall Street – Joanna Bailie. 22 Apr

Skype Supply – Robin Renwick. 15 Apr

Its Performance – Hugh O'Donnell, Mineki Murata; initiated by Sinead O’Donnell. 13 Apr

Temporary Places – A collaboration between New Lodge Arts, PS² and Skegoneill & Glandore Common Purpose. Participating artists: Joanna Hopkins, Laura O’Connor, Mairead Dunne, Duncan Ross, Yvonne Kennan, Charlotte Bosanquet, Duncan Ross, Paddy Bloomer, Philip Hession, Anne-Marie Dillon. 01 Apr

Fundraiser – Paul Kane, Hannah McPhillimy, Elvira Santamaria, Mudblind, Soup du Jour, James King, Rory McSwiggan, curated by Laura Graham. 13 Mar

Crèche course – Anne-Marie Dillon, Caragh O'Donnell. 25 Feb

The craft of writing – Adrian Duncan. 20 Feb

Backin' Belfast. 04 Feb

The Past is Ongoing – Angela Darby, Robert Peters. 28 Jan

YGGDRASIL – Leo Devlin, Laura Graham. 07 Jan

2012

curator in residence 2012-13 – Ursula Burke. 17 Dec

Fellowship of the Faithless – Julie Miller. 03 Dec

Some Draughty Window – Jesper Just. Curated by Kim McAleese and Eoin Dara. 16 Nov

METAMORPHOSIS – Stephen Brandes (UK),Vanessa Donoso López (ES), Priscila Fernandes (PT), Cainneach Lennon (IE), Tom Molloy (IE), Ann Murphy (IE), Magnhild Opdøl (NO), Andrea Spencer (UK); curated by Rowan Sexton. 15 Oct

PING talks – Paul Bower, Alessandra Giacinti, Johan Lundh & [Aileen Burns], Bronagh Lawson, PRIME collective, Iain Griffin, Emma Campbell. 24 Sep

Culture Night 2012 – Robin Price, Yvonne Kennan. 21 Sep

Trueprod2k11 – Iain Griffin. 27 Aug

Sounds like home – Robin Price. 20 Aug

Converge – PRIME collective- Charlotte Bosanquet, Alissa Kleist, Tonya McMullan. 23 Jul

Lebensfries – Sharon Kelly, Aoife Kelly-McCann. 02 Jul

Guitar Sculpture – Richard Davis. 25 Jun

Temporary Art Repair Shop – Tobias Sternberg. 28 May

A Malin Head to Mizen Head Approach – Susan Lynch. 21 May

Links gardens! – Anne-Marie Dillon and volunteers. 07 May

Deprived / Pozbawieni – Yael Bartana, Artur Zmijewski, curated by Monika Szewczyk. 30 Apr

Lost & Found – Maeve Henry. 02 Apr

Street Society 2012- Transfer tests – Architecture students from Queen's University Belfast and Prof Ruth Morrow: Gemma Doherty (project manager), Melissa Arnold, Joanne Macey, Saba Ahmad, Andrew Bryce, Jamie Jackson, Matthew Murnin, Nuoya Liu. 12 Mar

Fitted and Tailored – YouthAction NI with young women in Northern Ireland. 05 Mar

Mapping 'Performance Art in Context' – Boris Nieslony, Gerhard Dirmoser, curated by Sinead O'Donnell. 17 Feb

THE NEW ADVENTURES OF WONDER WOMAN – Dara Birnbaum, Christopher J. Campbell, Michael Hanna, curated by Ben Crothers. 09 Jan

2011

Model Realities – First Bangor Model Railway Club, Deirdre McKenna, Ulster Railway Club, Chris Irwin, Mairead Dunne, Christopher J. Campbell, Michael Digby and films by the Spence Brothers. Curatorial assistance: Yvonne Kennan. 01 Dec

ATTIC SANDCASTLES – Sinead Bhreathnach-Cashell. 10 Oct

culture night 2011 – Ursula Burke, Alice McDaniel, Herbie McCann, Peter Surginor. 23 Sep

storeroom / showroom – PRIME collective [Charlotte Bosanquet, Alissa Kleist, Tonya McMullan]. 01 Sep

I can’t go on. I’ll go on – Ursula Burke. 29 Aug

Howser’s Law – Jan Uprichard. 08 Aug

Pedestrial Acts – Lauren Guyer, Bethany Nelson (Jackson, Nicole Touzien), John Osburn, Megan Yankee, Rory Brady, Simon Fay, curated by John Osburn. 30 Jul

Seven voices – Joel Cathcart, Isobel Anderson. 25 Jul

This is this – Yvonne Kennan. 04 Jul

Curator in residence 2011 – Ben Crothers, Charlotte Bosanquet, Rowan Sexton, Sinead O’Donnell, Lydia Holmes, Yvonne Kennan, Siraj Izhar, Susan Lynch, Tonya McMullan & Colm Clarke. 13 Jun

BLOOD PIANO – Performers: Mads Anderson, Sheena Kelly- curated by Imogene Newland. 06 Jun

Triangle Waves – Cory Levinson. 31 May

Triptych Pipes – Rory Brady. 26 May

The Joy of Colour – Arkadiusz Domek, Mariusz Toczek, Poterała Martin, Barbara Swist, Danuta Cichocka, Wojciech Rubik, Sebastian Proszko, Marta Bosowska- curated by Teresa Pałejko. 05 May

Weeds – Peter Surginor. 18 Apr

Give & Take – Acitore Z Artezione, Anne Beck, Alexa Hare, Michael Hart, Christine Kesler, Dietmar Krumrey, Presley Martin, Tonya McMullan, Paulina Sandberg, Andrew Vennell. 04 Apr

MULTIPLE – Sinead Bhreathnach-Cashell, Charlotte Bosanquet, Martin Carter, Ben Craig, Fionnuala Doran, Ciara Dunne, Phil Hession, Helen McDonnell, Miguel Martin, Simon Mills, Ryan O'Reilly, Catherine Roberts, Duncan Ross, Gemma Withers- organized by Catalyst Arts. 28 Mar

Tales of Love, Death and the Weather – Siobhan Rodgers. 14 Mar

Street Society 2011- Beach huts for Ballykinler – Architecture students Queen's University Belfast and Prof Ruth Morrow: James Purdy, John Murray, James Walmsley, Niall Robinson, Stephen McCelland, Paul McAleer, Marc Tracey, David Magennis, Roxanne Cowley, Kayleigh Gregor, Callum Black and artist and resident Anne-Marie Dillon. 07 Mar

Topological Space – Katrina Sheena Smyth + Alan Gleeson. 07 Mar

The public school of embroidery – Alessandra Celesia, Sophie Morin, Grazyna Areny, Julie Navarro, Laurent Pellissier, Javiera Hiault-Echeverria, Carlota Lohidoy in associacion with Hannah Casey and Lyndsey McDougall. 07 Feb

UP- Down. 4 community art workshops + 1 Village Fair – Phil Hession- Belfast, public works-London, Paddy Bloomer- Belfast, Duncan Ross-Belfast, Anne-Marie Dillon, Ballykinlar. 01 Feb

2010

Museum TV Station – Lado Darakhvelidze. 29 Nov

Drawing on Illness – Beth Frazer. 05 Nov

THE SPACE in BETWEEN – Laura Graham. 18 Oct

apple diversity – Celia Spouncer. 07 Oct

Age Awareness Week 2010 – Hannah Casey- Brogan. 28 Sep

culture night 2010 – Catherine Roberts, Paddy Bloomer. 24 Sep

Budgie Butlins – Catherine Roberts. 23 Aug

Inter alia – Michael Hanna, Ryan Moffett. 05 Aug

Situations Wanted – Pii Anttila. 05 Jul

Amplifications – Lesley Flanigan. 12 Jun

plant drawings! – Participants. 04 Jun

Once upon a time – Patrick Sanders. 22 May

Polska Folk – Curated by Agnieszka Jacobson-Cielecka. 06 May

Sunday performances – Leo Devlin, Paul King, Anne Quail, Rainer Pagel, Colm Clark, Sinéad Bhreathnach-Cashell, Kristof Gillen, Crissie Cadman. Curated by Bbeyond. 11 Apr

To Whom It May Concern – Helena Hamilton. 01 Apr

Centrifugal - Sequence VI – Kalle Hamm, Daniel Jewesbury, Minna L Henriksson, Aisling O’ Beirn, Sezgin Boynik, Susan Kelly,Taru Elfving. 22 Mar

Street Society 2010- Urban Playground – Architecture students Queen's University Belfast and Prof Ruth Morrow: Stephen St Ledger, Rita Farrell, Sandra McGrath, Daniel Leebody, Mark Nixan, Nathan Campbell, Tomas Griffin, Simon Mallon, Mark Adamson. 08 Mar

Unprivileged Highs and Lows – Joanna Karolini. 15 Feb

CHAOS – Johanna Householder, Paul Couillard, Shannon Cochrane, John G Boehme, Sylvette Babin, Tanya Mars; guest artist: Poshya Kakl; writer in residence: Mark Greenwood. Curated by Sinéad O'Donnell. 08 Feb

Drawing on the Right – Katrina Sheena Smyth. 24 Jan

2009

The Drawing Room – Beverley Cleland. 21 Dec

20 eyes – Miguel Martin. 23 Nov

PS² goes pop – NOT SQUARES. 21 Nov

9 to 5 residency – Sarah McBride, Michael Hanna, Fionnuala Doran, Laura Graham, Kevin Walsh, Anne Marie Taggart, John McKeown/ Pia Munita, Acitore Z Artezione/William Artt, Jane Butler, Aideen Doran, Catherine Roberts, Alissa Kleist, Tonya McMullan. 03 Nov

24/7 – Florian Hollerweger. 05 Oct

Way home – Lyndsey McDougall, Joan Alexander. 30 Sep

Fix 09 – Noemi Lakmaier, Elena Cassidy-Smith, Niamhie Davis, Ian Clotworthy, Anne Quail. 29 Sep

Culture Night 2009 – Jonny Reding. 25 Sep

Dreaming in Chinese whispers – Vent Collective: Lisa Conlan, Brian Cunning, Colin Dunlop, James Foster, David McClelland, Ashling Meenagh and David Timlin. 07 Sep

happenstance… – Shaun Caton. 06 Sep

OUTSIDE ISEA: C-13 – Curated by C-13. 26 Aug

SISTER0 vs JESSE DARLING II: Baglady 2.0 & the ://localhost @PS² – Nancy Mauro-Flude a.k.a sister0; Jesse Darling. 17 Aug

BUS STOP – Young Adults Forum, Ballykinlar; Anne-Marie Dillon. 25 Jul

Goldfinch – Isabela Basombrio-Hoban. 15 Jun

city supplements. Urban art project – Gemma Anderson, Miriam de Búrca, Keith Winter, Lisa Malone, Kevin Flanagan, Sinéad Bhreathnach-Cashell, Phil Hession. 21 May

printed politics – Spart Collective, Andrzej Zielinski and Vacuum. 06 May

tit vs tat – Ruth McCullough & Jude Bennet. 30 Apr

Aged Portraits – Lyndsey McDougall. 20 Apr

The Handbag Project – Strathearn School students: Hayley Simms, Becky Woods, Camille Douglas, Charlotte Sythes and Emma Taggart, lead artist: Sharon Kelly. 03 Apr

Yourself from the outside – Tobias Sternberg. 26 Jan

Portraits – Kathy Graham. 09 Jan

2008

WHERE ART GROWS GREENER? – Fiona Woods, Jenny Haughton, Alice Lyons, Philip Napier, Iain Davidson, Daniel Jewesbury. 17 Dec

make city make – Caragh O'Donnell, Sinead Bhreathnach-Cashell. 09 Dec

In Time – Episodes – Nicole Hewitt. 01 Dec

Risk beermat – Ulster Architectural Heritage Society. 27 Nov

sounding out space 2 - research – Kathy Graham. 28 Oct

Map of Connections – Garrett Carr. 10 Oct

In-between 2 – Hanna Casey [Hannah Casey-Brogan] / Lyndsey McDougall. 22 Sep

Public Address – Angela Darby, Robert Peters. 05 Sep

Nomade II – Edith Alonso, Antony Maubert. 25 Aug

CONSTRUCTS 3: Climb – Laura Anne Morgan. 21 Jul

Present place – Matt Green. 05 Jun

URBAN/ ACT – Doina Petrescu, Fiona Woods. 02 Jun

POLSKA KSIEGARNIA- Polish Book Shop – Maryna Tomaszewska. 24 May

Centrifugal - Sequence IV – Sezgin Boynik, Taru Elfving, Kalle Hamm, Minna L Henriksson, Nicole Hewitt, Daniel Jewesbury, Susan Kelly, Aisling O’Beirn, Platforma 9.81. 16 Apr

Film Festival @ PS² – Nicole Hewitt; Kalle Hamm; Aisling O'Beirn; Susan Kelly. 10 Apr

red in tooth and claw – Margarete Hahner, Garrett Carr. 06 Mar

In her shoes – Dylan Quinn, Andy Garbi. 18 Feb

In-between 1 – Anna Fitzsimons, Richard Davis. 02 Feb

2007

Inside the Outside – 3rd year art students from the University of Ulster. 26 Nov

Top Twenty Of Performance Art – Peter Richards. 14 Nov

Harajuku Jam – Terri McManus. 26 Oct

nightrambling – Phil Hession. 29 Sep

Street Archaeology 2 – Gahan and Long Ltd. 07 Sep

Leonia's Rubbish – Hannah Casey [Hannah Brogan]. 17 Jul

Once Upon A Now – Anne-Marie Dillon. 25 Jun

The Birth Project – Initiated and organized by Sylvia Taylor and Pat Hunsinger. 24 May

Space For Free. 09 Feb

Living just below the surface – Rachel Dickson. 02 Feb

2006

The Painters Chalice – Mark Ainsworth. 19 Oct

For Those Who Care – Julie Brown [Julie Miller]. 14 Jul

Space Shuttle – Participating artists and groups- Mission1: Call Centre Collective [Aoife Ludlow; Doris Rohr; Ruth Morrow; Emma McClintock; Saoirse Higgins]; Mission 2: Sarah Browne & Gareth Kennedy; Mission 3: Aisling O'Beirn; Mission 4: Siraj Izhar ; Mission 5; Mick O’Kelly; Mission 6: Amy Russell. 01 Jul

Celebrity Obsession – Andrew Livingstone. 22 Jun

Between the Chairs – Declan Sheehan, Iain Davidson, Saoirse Higgins, Julieanne Crothers-Gibson, Seamus Harahan, artist,. 31 May

Return Of Crashpad – Curated by Allan Hughes. 25 May

play station', '3 x 3' – Gudrun Bittner, Fiona Larkin, Laurent Pernot, Kate McCullough, Angie Halliday, Luke Collins. 19 May

Shelf Life. 27 Apr

Gallery Of Shame – Jane Anderson. 06 Apr

Sample Interface – Interface team. 13 Mar

No Alibi – Julie Bacon. 27 Feb

2005

STREET ARCHAEOLOGY – PARTICIPATING ARTISTS: aaa, Paris; Seamus Harahan, Belfast; Grace Weir, Dublin; Dave Beech, Manchester; Chris Murphy, Belfast; Mark Orange, New york ; Gillian McIver, London. With contributions from Biggy Bigmore, Daniel Jewesbury and Ruth Morrow. 17 Nov

Sharp&Ross – Helen Sharp, Duncan Ross. 31 Oct

Strategies of Transition – Architecture students, Sheffield. 01 Oct

Urban Clearance – atelier d’architecture autogeree (aaa), Paris; LUNA NERA London/Berlin; Daniel Jewesbury and Stephen Hackett, Belfast; Lois& Franziska Weinberger, Vienna. 29 Jul

Cill Broin Artists – 13 artists from an art class in Rostervor, Co. Down.. 25 Jun

Peep Show – Paddy McCann, Sharon Kelly, Jill McKeown, Anne Clarke, Bill Saunders, Peter Mutschler. 22 Apr

2004

Urban Visions – Cinilingus. 18 Nov

City Mine(d) – city mine(d) team. 26 Aug

Transient – Jill McKeown. 12 Aug

Curtain Projection – Paddy McCann, Anne Clarke,Sharon Kelly, Peter Mutschler, Jill McKeown, Ray Henshaw. 06 May